Born II A Standard on 7/11/2008 to 7/11/2008 at Strandgata

Íslandsmeistaramot Born II (10-11) A Hopur Standard

Back Couples Result Marking Table Final Marking Total Results

 

No. Name / Club Round A C D E F Sum Place
50
Bjarni Sævar Sveinsson - Alexía Mist Víðisdóttir
HK
1. Round
2. Round
Final
X X X
X X X
3 2 1
X X X
X X X
1 1 1
X X X
X X X
1 1 1
X X X
X X X
2 2 1
X X X
X X X
1 1 1
15
15
1
60
Pálmi Jónsson - Áslaug Marta Árnadóttir
Dansfél.Reykjav.
1. Round
2. Round
Final
- X X
X X X
4 1 2
X X X
X X X
2 2 2
X X X
X X X
4 3 3
X X X
X X X
1 1 2
X X X
X X X
3 2 2
14
15
2
54
Gísli Martin Sigurðsson - Þorbjörg Valdimarsdóttir
HK
1. Round
2. Round
Final
X X X
X X X
2 4 3
X X X
X X X
4 4 3
X X X
X X X
3 4 2
X X X
X X X
4 4 3
X X X
X X X
6 6 7
15
15
3
55
Guðmundur Karl Ólafsson - Birgitta Guðmarsdóttir
Dansfélagið Ragnar
1. Round
2. Round
Final
X X X
- X X
5 5 5
- X -
X - X
6 6 5
X X X
X X X
2 2 4
X X -
X X X
3 3 4
X - X
X X X
4 3 6
11
13
4
57
Gyrðir Hrafn Guðbrandsson - Elína Dís Þorgeirsdóttir
Dansfél.Reykjav.
1. Round
2. Round
Final
X X -
X X -
1 3 4
X X X
X X X
3 3 4
X - -
- - -
6 8 8
X X X
X X -
5 5 6
- - -
- - -
8 7 8
9
7
5
51
Björgvin Þór Halldórsson - Ólöf Edda Ingólfsdóttir
DíK
1. Round
2. Round
Final
X X -
X X X
7 8 6
- X X
- - X
5 7 6
- - -
- - -
8 7 7
- - -
- - -
6 6 7
X X X
X X X
2 5 3
7
7
6
45
Árni Geir Óskarsson - Sunneva Halldórsdóttir
Dansfélagið Ragnar
1. Round
Redance
2. Round
Final
- - X
X X X
X - X
6 7 8
- - -
X X X
- - -
7 5 7
X X X
X X X
X X X
7 5 6
- - -
X X X
- - X
8 7 8
X X -
X X X
X X X
5 4 5
6
15
9
7
49
Bjarni Ármann Atlason - Laufey Halla Atladóttir
Dansfél.Reykjav.
1. Round
Redance
2. Round
Final
- - X
X X X
- - -
8 6 7
X - -
X X X
- X -
8 8 8
- X X
X X X
X X X
5 6 5
- X X
X X X
X X X
7 8 5
- - -
X X X
- - -
7 8 4
6
15
7
8
47
Birgir Berg Birgirsson - Harpa Steingrímsdóttir
DÍH
1. Round
Redance
2. Round
X - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- X -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
1
15
1
9 - 10
59
Oddur Ingi Guðbjörsson - Aníta Rós Kingo Anderssen
HK
1. Round
Redance
2. Round
- - -
X X X
- - -
X - X
X X X
X - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- X X
X X X
- - -
4
15
1
9 - 10
46
Benedikt Einarsson - Aldís Ósk Davíðsdóttir
DÍH
1. Round
Redance
2. Round
- - -
- - X
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
0
10
0
11 - 12
53
Gísli Gautur Gunnarsson - Ósk Sigurrós Ágústsdóttir
Dansfél.Reykjav.
1. Round
Redance
2. Round
- - -
X X -
- - -
- - -
- - X
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
X - X
X X X
- - -
- - -
X - X
- - -
2
11
0
11 - 12
56
Gunnar Sundby Gunnarsson - Stefanía Fanney Ármannsdóttir
Dansfél.Reykjav.
1. Round
Redance
- - -
X X X
- - -
X X -
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
- X -
0
6
13
52
Daníel Freyr Guðmundsson - Ásta Kristín Lúðvíksdóttir
DÍH
1. Round
Redance
- - -
- - -
- - -
X X X
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
- - -
0
3
14

Judge

Sign Name Club
A Isabella Hannah England
C Rakel Guðmundsdóttir Ísland
D Stephen Sysum England
E Kara Arngrímsdóttir Ísland
F Adam Reeve Ísland

TPS V6.08c Ralf Pickelmann Computersysteme, lizenziert für Icelandic Dancesport Federation